Live Appearences in 2024

Date City Venue / Festival With / Featuring
16/02-2024 Vejle Burn the Building Destabilizer
09/03-2024 Athens Up the Hammers Festival 2024 Cirith Ungol + Eternal Champion + Visigoth +
Sacred Steel + Sumerlands + Astronomica + Crom + Coven Japan + Quartz + Evil Invaders + Stygian Crown
see full list...
16/03-2024 Göteborg Underground Resistance Festival 2024 Tyranex + Vulture + Bütcher + Acid Force +
Templar + Gallower + Midnatt + Venthiax + Disarray
see full list...
20/04-2024 Copenhagen BETA2300 - Blood, Speed & Leather Tour Archangel + Pectora
26/04-2024 Roskilde GIMLE - Blood, Speed & Leather Tour Archangel + Pectora
27/04-2024 Esbjerg Death Shall Rise - Blood, Speed & Leather Tour Archangel + Pectora
16/08-2024 MORUD MEJERHELL 2024 Illdisposed + HateSphere + Cabal + TROLD + TBA
more to come... stay tuned

Previous Live Appearences in the years 2023-2014

Date City Venue / Festival With / Featuring
16/12-2023 Copenhagen Plaguemace - Album Release, Warpigs Brewpub Afdød
3-4/11-2023 Aalborg Aalborg Metalfest 2023 At the Gates + HateSphere + Illdisposed +
Panzerchrist + Konkhra + Bloodgutter + Endarken + Lifesick + Demolizer + The Arcane Order + Solbrud + Maceration + Dawn of Demise + Saturnus + Kollapse + Vægtløs
see full list...
20-21/10-2023 Odense Odense Metalfest No Turning Back + Ryker's + HateSphere +
Panzerchrist + Withering Surface + Endarken + Chronicle + Demolizer + Avarice + Hard Lessons + Blodrus + Chokeholder
see full list...
11/10-2023 Copenhagen BETA Metalucifer & Kamp
25-26/8-2023 Næstved Næstved Metalfest PARADISE LOST + ARTILLERY, feat. Michael Denner +
GRAVE + ILLDISPOSED + CABAL + DEFACING GOD + GHOST IRIS + THORIUM + TROLD + HELLMAZE + DETHRXNER + AFTER LAPSE + NEEDLESS + VANSIND + LOTAN + STRUCTURAL + DIVIDED MULTITUDE
see full list...
16/6-2023 Copenhagen Copenhell DEF LEPPARD + MÖTLEY CRÜE + SLIPKNOT +
PANTERA + GOJIRA + GHOST + PARKWAY DRIVE + ARCHITECTS + MESHUGGAH + BILLY GIBBONS FEATURING MATT SORUM & AUSTIN HANKS + ELECTRIC CALLBOY + HALESTORM + CLUTCH + LIFE OF AGONY + TESTAMENT + FEVER 333 + KELLERMENSCH + ZEAL & ARDOR + SICK OF IT ALL + FISHBONE + SAMAEL + ANGUS MCSIX + NAPALM DEATH + HARMS WAY + CABAL + SATURNUS + NESTOR + THE GHOST INSIDE + SPIRITBOX + SLEEP TOKEN + BLACKBRAID + MØL + TOUCHÉ AMORÉ + EMPLOYED TO SERVE + ABORTED + ANGRA + AFSKY + GREEN LUNG + FOREVER STILL + IOTUNN + UNDERGANG + GAEREA + BRUTUS + VENDED + NERVOSA + HERIOT + LAMENTARI + ENFORCER + DEFACING GOD + KING BUFFALO + ANGELUS APATRIDA + DANCE WITH THE DEAD + ROT AWAY + UNDEATH + LIVLØS + SPECTRAL WOUND + BLACKGOLD + DEMON HEAD + NIGHT FEVER + STRYCHNOS + SPEED + RIVERHEAD + HALIPHRON + GALGE + SHAAM LAREIN + STATEMENT + more tba
see full list...
13/5-2023 Vanløse, Copenhagen Nordic Noise Festival, Stairway Alien Force + Ambush + Boys from Heaven +
Captain Black Beard + Eclipse + Evergrey + Evil + Exelerate + Meridian + Metal Cross + Nighthawk + Pyramaze + Silver Phantom + Stargazer + Tygers of Pan Tang
see full list...
24/3-2023 Lyngby Templet Demolizer + Social Decline
23/3-2023 Copenhagen Råhuset Exelerate - Album Release
3/3-2023 Viborg Viborg Metal Festival I am Morbid + Pestilence + Decapitated +
Katatonia + Vansind + Galge + Thorium + Withering Surface + Konvent + Dust Bolt + Master
see full list...
5/11-2022 Copenhagen Lygtens Kro Album Release 'Evil Reign' + Special Guess - Exelerate
21-22/10-2022 Fredericia Winter Metal Magic Festival GORGOROTH + SODOM + BENEDICTION +
GORGOROTH + SODOM + BENEDICTION + ARCTURUS + DØDHEIMSGAARD + CRAFT + WITCH CROSS + THE RITE + SØREN ANDERSEN + SPEKTR + IMPALERS + UNDERGANG
see full list...
23/9-2022 Copenhagen High Voltage Meridian - Album Release 'The 4th. Dimension'
26-27/8-2022 Gjerrild Tornvang Open Air Anoxia + Archangel + Bad Business +
Demolizer + Ethereal Kingdoms + HOAK + Anarchy Zone + Taagefanger + Venator + Metal Cross + Gespenst + Plaguemace + Flukt + Deadflesh
see full list...
7/7-2022 Copenhagen Stengade 30 Thunderor + Traveler
25/5-2022 Copenhagen Pumpehusets Byhave Metal Cross + Meridian
13/5-2022 Vanløse, Copenhagen Stairway Sicklore + Urkraft + Anoxia +
Eciton + Mother Of All + Chronicle + Cadaver + Randogrip + A Crows Murder + Endarken + Hadron + Defecate + Eternal Lies + Den Saakaldte + Valkyrja + Lextraneus + Social Addiction + Leach + Wulfaz + Archangel + Ethereal Darkness + Lotan + Trold + Taake
see full list...
5/11-2021 Gladsaxe, Copenhagen Richter Iron Fire + Sickomania
1/10-2021 Copenhagen Ungdomshuset Family Grindcore Weekend
3/7-2021 Copenhagen High Voltage Metal Cross (From The Vaults Showcase)
3/10-2020 Copenhagen Boxland Album Release '...And The Earth Stood Still'
8/11-2019 Albertslund Forbrændingen Burning Witches + Ivy Crown
9/11-2018 Odense Studenterhuset Hadron + Anoxia + El Camino
22/9-2018 Copenhagen KB18 Wasted + Cult of The Fox
5/5-2018 Frederiksberg, Copenhagen Bartof Station Heavy Metal Thunder Faire
26/4-2018 Valby, Copenhagen Dark Mental Festival, Underwerket Iron Fire + Black Succubi
1-2/9-2017 Schuby, Germany Metal Meltdown Sacrifized + Casket Inc. + Cyborg +
Shadowbane + Rezet + DUST RACE + CTULU + SLOWLY + ROTTEN + EXTINCT + DIVIDE + FLESHLESS + BRAZING BULL + TYRANEX + BOOZE CONTROL + LACERATED AND CARBONIZED
see full list...
6-8/7-2017 Fredericia Metal Magic Festival Nifelheim + Absu + Diamond Head +
Artillery + Attic + Witch Cross + Assassins Blade + Wasted + Death Rides a Horse + Hadron + ORM
see full list...
3/6-2017 Alvesta, Sweden MuskelRock TUNGSTEN AXE + ENTRENCH + BLACK CAPRICORN +
DESTINY + DEMON HEAD + SCREAMER + BLOOD CEREMONY + LEATHER LEONE + ANTICHRIST + TRIBULATION + NIGHT DEMON + NEBULOUS AURA + VOLTAX + MAUSOLEUM GATE + BANG + TYRANEX + EDDY MALM BAND + NIGHT VIPER + GIRLSCHOOL + KADAVAR + MERCILESS + HANDS OF ORLAC + ORKAN + CONDENADOS + IRON CURTAIN + DEAD KOSMONAUT + CAULDRON + BLACK MAGIC + WITCHFYNDE + ROBERT PEHRSSONS HUMBUCKER + RAVEN + COVEN
see full list...
26/5-2017 Copenhagen Ungdomshuset Ranger + Night Viper
19/5-2017 Copenhagen High Voltage Witch Cross
25/2-2017 Copenhagen Lygtens Kro Album release 'Aesthetics of Decay'
17/2-2017 Odense Kansas City Mer' Metal Festival
23/4-2016 Copenhagen KB18 Metalian
18/12-2015 Copenhagen Bumzen Night Viper + Indian Nightmare
30/10-2015 Copenhagen Ungdomshuset Support Party for Wargame Records
3/10-2015 Agger Heavy Agger Encyrcle + Fiercer + Velociter + Maiden Aalborg
10/4-2015 Fredericia One Shot At Metal, Ungdommens Hus Ranger + Encyrcle + Lipid + Engraver
7/3-2015 Aarhus MONO Goes Heavy Metal Altar of Oblivion + Encyrcle + Savage Machine
17/1-2015 Copenhagen Ungdomshuset Bastard Grave + Alucarda
20/10-2014 Valby, Copenhagen UnderWerket Foreseen + Thurs
12/-9-2014 Copenhagen Lygten Station Malrun + The World State
18/4-2014 Fredericia Metal Magic Warm-up, Ungdommens Hus Mystifier + Impalers + Ad Noctum +
Glorior Belli + Vigilance
see full list...
26/3-2014 Copenhagen Stengade Volture + Cauldron
18/1-14 Valby, Copenhagen UnderWerket Ogdru Jihad + Apparatus

Steel Inferno use vintage equipment from these companys: